Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

hmmm

I wonder if it's ok that by 4 and 6 year olds are enraptured by Moulin Rouge?

:D

~ grin. Nothing like home theater, turned up kinda loud, in the middle of the day, (when nobody's supposed to be asleep) and watching a narcoleptic Argentinian stomping around belting out the lines to Roxanne!
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments