Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

hmm, work? grrrr...


holy birthdays batman... but that'll have to wait a bit.

El'Name-Drop'edaro here... coming to you live from my long commuter buss ride. Yup... she called me a name dropper (all in good fun, mind you) so I think I'll just drop a little of her name today... and no that does mean I'm dropping her only her name... I mean geez... Like journaling here would any fun without stephy_banana, her lips and the "cat tail on her panty bum" showing up.

wearing
~ haines "boxer breifs" here-to-for refered to as bb's...
~ fancy spancy sox
~ dk gray / blue dress pants
~ p-z long sleeve
planning
~ ok... a S4 update (of course) but I'm going to be seriously wrapped and slapped today. I have to spend the morning at a client site and we'll see how well that goes before I know what the afternoon will be like.
~ writing some birthday notes... (and although I'm late for the apple-girls', I'm looking forward to it.)
wishing
~ I knew what to do ... yea, you know what I mean.
~ that my LA bound friends (one week mochachos et mochachas) don't explode at any point this week...
~ I'd have to say that I am doing a lot to keep the green monster at bay... I'll be in LA one day, so I know I'll meet Kristy, but I sure wish I could look into Kym's eyes, or slid a puck over to misskris...

Look, there's a lot of serious vibes going around my friends list... No seriously... there's hard shit going down for some, seriously erotic stuff boiling on the skin of a few and what can only be described as lj angst for others. So many emotions... I'm not trying to be a pain but - checks his calendar - a whole bucket of you are heading into the zone... all i can say is keep the salt intake down and drink water... When things get like this, people backlash all over the place. oh, and you realize that you'll all be on yer period in LA... :P

~ it's ok that I love Sting and Linken Park in the same thought, right?
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 11 comments