Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Mood:
  • Music:
mush time... put up with it, I just gotta gush sometimes... keeps me human.
::
I'll bet a psych major could write a great paper on why I like my lj friends so much...? I've said this before, but its worth saying again... I'm pretty sure there's nothing really missing in my RW but I still manage to derive a monstrous amount of pleasure from my friends in the zone... the lj world is just the current - and by far the best - shape of the zone, but the bottom line: I think you people are great...
I was gonna start listing names and telling you what makes you special to me but there's too many of you and too much to say. I'm not so special, but I have values and opinions... I'm also more of a gourmet than a gourmand... so I read you guys for actual reasons... I get to run thru so many emotions, and taste so much that is diverse and worth-while. You are really special people and I've been wanting to say thanks again for all this fun...
Ok, mush over.
(again... what a goof)
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment