Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

a few quick things...

gotta get myself outta here...

1. I have a remarkably sore toe. Big toe, left foot.

2. today was a rocket day... I managed to get about a weeks worth of work done in one shot... now - of course - I'm bagged... and I have to keep at it long enough to get sendmail cooking at home. Lack of regular email makes me very unhappy. (note: all my lj stuff goes down on a hotmail account...)

3. I AM SICK AND TIRED of shitty coffee... somebody please come a build a starbucks next door to this building ... pleaseeeee!


You only want to be attractive to strangers...
They are the only people that do not see how beautiful you are...
I understand. I do. But do strangers really count.




K, gotta jet... love you guys... you know that right? later.
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments