Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Ha! I just crawled thru the process of 'pre-registering' all my (all my!!! haha, theres two) domain names. All .ca (Canadian) registrations are CANCELLED on Nov 1, 2K, and all these new agencies take over the regi's while the new uber company, CIRA monitors all the agencies.
I guess it's all well and good, but I had both a 4th and 3rd tier domain and neither one has cost a cent in three years!...Now I gotta pay an annual fee (rats).
Bored? visit...
NCR Patrol Users Group
or, and note: this next one has my hack company decked out all pretty like... I'm putting a new 'this is me' page under this one soon... I look forward to boring you with it.
Corto
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments