Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

bb time?

Well the tapers' tape'en and I'm doing the routine... I'll have to wait till 9:00 to watch the show.

Did you know that a Big Brother show will be running in South Africa starting this August... with live feeds! haha.. should be kind of strange to see how secure the environment will be... I mean they had Crazy Megaphone Lady bugging the kids deep inside the CBS back lot when they did the American BB last year.

South Africa? the parking lot beside the broadcast station... hmmmm.
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments