Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

Tuesday, March 2


~ ?

Yeah... today was made of liquid awesome.
Well, from a weather point of view... :)
Loads of sunshine, converting vitamine D like mad. :D


See that picture... look at the pointy-finger... that little stip is an elasticy bit.
There's one on the pointy-finger on both gloves.
WTF? is that?

wearing
~ yeah... jeans, black tee, nice shirt and a sweater for work...
~ jeans and the black tee for the evening. :)
planning
~ yeah... I'm in "omg" mode at work... I leave on vacay next Thursday!!! So much to do before then... sigh.
~ gym at lunch... awesome work out... So good for my inner-me... it is quite calming. :D
~ dinner and play with the kids for the evening.
~ practicing two-man juggling with Geo... (current fad thing with Geo...)
~ load up an N64 emulator and a rom of banjo tooie (or whatever it's called) on Eds computer... and get viruses bursting out of every hole... (lots of clean up required...)
~ work on taxes some more... (didn't get very far last night... just crashed early - 11:30 (wow) and sucked up some sleep)
wishing
~ that sugar-jess... (aka fit_girl_jessy) gets better with a little rest... evil bad flu bug.
~ for lindalee_ to find all kinds of success!!! :)
~ to tell shoo that ...she's wonderful.
~ and that divine_delirium ... has fun at the wedding.

//
[:: Soft Soap :: ]
lol.

/
I take my first clue about whether or not I like someone
by how I feel when I look into their eyes.
seriously.
when it's good... it's really really good.


... gotta git. :)
See ya soon.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments