Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Mood:
  • Music:

woohooo

Sorry... but it's all coming together here and I gotta let it fly for a bit... I got happy feet (a 'tappen under my desk) and big-assed smile crawling across my face. It's what? Like 10:30 and I've finished half the days work and just came out of a meeting that tells me I am ahead of my curve on the stuff I thought I was behind in. Somebody else told me they liked this shirt... guess I'm gonna have to take a picture.

All this work-ahead-of-schedule stuff means that fer sure I'm going package buddy shopping at lunch! And I am in a dam fine mood... I have that infectious happy thing happening... This is the exact moment - emotionally - that I should be having sex! No seriously, off-the-wall happy and under the sheets pleasing your lover is just such a phenomenally great combination. Where's those altoids?

haha... later Lj...

ps. Just 'cause I haven't told the entire world lately... I'm in Lj Love with the Gnomerific Chicketta! (ok, that was Lj love... don't get yer panties in a bunch.... :D)
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments