Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

Wednesday, September 10



Ok... don't get yourself all worked up.
It aint over yet.
All they did today was test the beam in one direction.
To quote the great and powerful Egon "Do NOT cross the beams!!!!"

Crossing the beams comes later.
AN DEN... BOOM... (or "crrrrrunch" or whatever :D)

planning
~ early meeting at work today... but I'm kinda at my best in the morning... so I actually enjoyed it immensely.
~ I ate at mcdonalds for lunch... I will pay for that I'm sure. :)
~ big company meeting at the galactic core (downtown hq) after work.
~ go to see a man about a horse...
~ pharmacy to pick up my purrrcy pills (I'm still on singular to combat the cat allergies)
~ home to do all kinds of dad like things, clean stuff and ... eventually... find my way here.
~ didn't get anywhere close to writing a post at work...
wishing
~ that god doesn't scare Sam, eh... libragirl_77. :D
~ and that velcro_girl stays dry...

Birthday moments...
Happy birthday to stuckinkansas!! May there come soft rains... to wash away the things that make no sense... make you all shiny and new... and find your way into a year of happiness... I truly hope the year opens better doors and wraps you up in a little love.

///
I would like a photograph of Biden waving his hand dismissively at Palin,
with the caption:
"You are part of the Rebel Alliance and a traitor! Take her away! "

//
Only one more episode of Weeds this season.
It's gonna be good.!!!
As for the second last episode... all I can say is...
"talk about sanding down the gay cop guy"!!! (ick)

/
homemade chicken pita wraps... jack cheese... sour cream... salsa...
Yum. :)
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments