Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I don't wanna work... I just wanna bang ....

... All "Bang" references aside... thinking about a question in the sextips community from yesterday ... hehehe

wearing
~ yup... it's a swish swish day today... pockets everywhere and the unmistakable sound of a snowsuit following me around...
~ totally fav shirt ... dark blue long sleeves with the orange horizontal stripe... right across my chest... makes me think this shirt would look pretty dam good stretched across a woman's ummm... ladies.
~ D&G cause I keep hearing that I smell good...
planning
~ to totally freak out with being busy today...
~ get a presentation (with massive product demo) ready for Thursday
~ put the wraps on a doc set for our Stats Canada project.
~ get ready for a Suit Day tomorrow... stuffy clients and the real reason I was ironing shirts Sunday night...
wishing
~ that I hear from my super pal Kristy (who i really wanna call Krysti - btw) 'cause I worried 'bout her all night...
~ there was some way to walk through a door and be in Harrison Township and just basically give my pal Kellie an entire day of corto kiddi care just 'cause it'd be great to help her out. (I'm thinking about you today lil'daized girl)
~ that I could sit on a big comfy couch (sofa?) with Maura for the evening and watch a sappy movie.... I think I'd feel like i was in heaven...
~ my pal gailbird gets through today and finds the chance to get the R&R she needs to make it till the weekend.
~ I knew how bourbonstreet was doing... !!!!!
~ people that want to carry or own guns in the city limits would all just shut the phuque up and go to hell... :D (but i'm not wearing a chip on my shoulder hahaha!)

Is Stephi_banana, otherwise known as Steph, or Stephanie - but absolutely not Stephi, the cutest woman on the planet... how come she's not hosting a talk show? They could call it "Steph's Bottom Lip! Want some?"

What do I think about when I listen to Uncle Kracker? follow me and I'll show you... please get well sugar.

oh, look'et... Lakme filtered me out! :D
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 16 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…