Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

randomness...

~ there is both a Baghdad and a Bagdad in Iraq. And their relatively close.

~ I have sooooo (fill the page with "oooo") many pictures... and I am well and truly beyond being able to organize them effectively.
And no, I don't actually move 'em around... I just use tools that are supposed to help. The best so far is Picasa 2 (free from google) but even that leaves me facing frigging hundreds of photo albums and scrolling away for ages trying to find a specific picture. GRRR!

~ we're gonna go watch LOST finally. :) (weee - off to see the admiral first!)

~ gotta see a man about a horse...

~ If I'm lucky... after LOST I'll find a few minutes to cruise around in "there" and then sack time.

~ oh... and WHY OH WHY DIDN'T STARBUCK THINK HELO WAS A SILON? (when she zoomed back to caprica in her hot-wired silon raider, to get "the arrow") hmmmm?
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments