Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

Big Brother 6 Update!!

Big Brother 6 Update!!



Ghetto Slip n' Slide



Where in... Bert's prayer rug is obvious in it's absence, but no matter, Beau uses Kaysar as a rug... heck he even grooms him for a while. The kiddies are polarizing into definite camps, with serious intensity on one side and general mayhem on the other. Yes indeed... the staff at CBS's head-shrink-central are in High-Five mode. Oh, and the girl that serves drinks to middle aged married guys in her underpants, stockings and bra... she's waaaay too classy to play garbage bag slip and slide in the yard... besides, one of those saline bags might burst on impact.



Loser say what?
(aka “The show in exactly 330 words... – geez, it’s getting longer!”)
Howie's over-hugging Janelle, Janelle is over jiggling for Mike, Mike is over pinching April and Eric is about ready to spontaneously combust. He gets his Head Dick room with low carb beer and pictures of his kids... so he cries for a bit... The secrets seem to be coming undone, and Maggie isn't helping by weeping and huggen with Mini-Vin, and you'd have to be dead to not notice Sarah and James as a couple. Ivette is a mexican cindy lauper, and April should have one of her smokes shoved up her ass... she might mellow out a bit. For now, though, she'll bitch about Michael, he-of-the-constant-pinch, and Eric throws the Thexual Harassment words at him. You can almost hear the sound of high-fives from the CBS psych team. Eric is forgetting that this is not a "work place" and a vein starts pulsing in his little bald head. He keeps calling meetings and acting like the gang is a "team" when everyone knows that nothing could be further from the truth. Janelle, aka Queen Mensa, is sifting men by playing chess with them and James seals the deal for his dumb-ass crown by trying to justify the war in Iraq. Again with the "almost heard" clapping from the psych team, Kaysar, the "I blow up your house" Iraqi steps into Eric's derision of James and, of course, continues to be the only calm and unimposing house-mat. Beau decides to groom Kaysar for a bit, and even lays down ON TOP of him... Essentially, the american uses the iraqi for a rug. Will the irony ever stop? They all play a game of eat-the-gross-stuff as a food competition and they end up with booze and candy... We can expect exercise machines soon. Maggie gushes about Mini-Vin's leadership... (gag!) and Eric calls another meeting. It all ends up nasty as Mini-Vin puts Janelle and Michael up for eviction then gives the biggest pile of steaming poop for a post-nomination speech ever.

Fav Quote
"Beau keeps getting affectionate." Kaysar, so serious, dark and remote in the first bits of the season is now the only affable player in the game. I'd like to see the reaction if Beau lay down on top of Eric and started grooming his ear hairs...

Most Memorable Moment
Ignoring the disgusting crap they were asked to eat... let alone the guys that drank the raw tuna milkshakes in 12 seconds, I'm remembering April raggen out on Michael to Eric... feeding Eric's hungry anger. Personally... who gives a shit if Michael is being too forward. You're a big girl... AND IF IT'S A PROBLEM YOU CAN TELL BB!!! So it's not really a problem... she's just being a bitch.

Darwin's Dessert
Um... Maggie... remember how the relationship with Eric was supposed to be a secret? yeah... that thing? Yeah, well you're screwing it up by hugging him, and crying about his kids and shit like that... mmk? (and don't get me started on idiot boy prince Eric and his quest for power...)

The winner…
Not that biotch Apirl... hahaha... Geezus... imagine if Kaysar wins... ! but no, he's way too pussy to play the mean game you have to play to actually win the cash... Janelle, on the other hand, is just about nasty-ass enough to get there... hmm?

Two things...
~ iMac? What's with the sweet iMac in the HOH room?
~ BB6 Makes the News!! (bwaahahahahaha)
Michael, having had just about enough of Mini-Vin and his "short people make great leaders" crap so he asks Eric about his little penis and short stature ... of course, the little nut-case flips his shit and has to be restrained by the other house-mats. CBS reports that it was an "almost" on the forced exit for Eric and so far, all is in a holding pattern waiting for them to calm down and try to not kill one another. (Never before have I wanted someone to win the POV as much as I want Michael to win it!!!! Ever!)

[ click the banner below to link with the Big Brother section of my web site ]

Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 16 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…