Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

hahaha... ok.

Here's some manifesto type info for those that actually give a rats ass...
(and that there are any that do give a rats ass... never ceases to amaze me)

I will say what ever I like in my journal...
and if it's slanderous or libelous...
then those affected can sue me...
but I don't actually ever do that...
so that's a non-issue.

If my ragg'en on the rant-de-jour gets your panties in a bunch...
Please go and make yerself a cup of I don't actually give a shit.
Or feel free to stop reading my journal. (d'uh!!)

People come to me with words of derision wanting to let me know how disappointed they are in what I have to say.
Others are more forward with attitude but the most fun are the many that take the time to write emails...
You are welcome to comment in such a way all you like but when I tire of your complaining about how I write in my journal... please expect me to make fun of you.

I love... Love with a capital L, the invitations to debate, heated or otherwise, that are sparked by my sometimes (hahaha...ok, often) overt attitudes about things.
I have changed my tune, found new insights and learned a great deal from those exchanges.

My journal! Mine.
My opinions... Mine!
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 20 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…