Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

Tuesday, January 25



It's all about sunny and cold today...
... and I'm all about crazy busy.

There are good times and there are others...
... and it's the others you gotta watch out for I suppose.

wearing
~ red stripee ftls
~ kinda khaki cargos
~ white t and a dk blue button up shirt... :)
planning
~ get gass... get to work!
~ oh... tim bits on the way? hmmm
~ crazy ass busy day finishing the workshop planning. Basically working with the team to produce the slides that will go on for three days... and the talk, of course, that goes with the slides...
~ tonight? Watch Medium taped last night... and watch Amazing Race!!
wishing
~ oh... like mad that my friend danicia gets today behind her...
~ that a big blast of really good karma would wrap around cloverbee and her dad... and that all is well with him.
~ for all kinds of good health to find angryvixen

So I put up the "how to" on Bit Torrent last night... :)

... and it's 8:50... I gotta go. :)
See you soon.
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments