Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

Night... :)

~ nice day. Kinda wore myself out a bit... I've been drawn into some of the vortex created by super fly... and it's all good man, all of it. :)
(actually, for those that grok the whole fly lady thing, she's just dabbling and trying a few very good ideas out... :D)

~ I've been cruising the most bizarre corners of the geek hardware on-line sales zone... on cases and main boards and... fun though it certainly is... it's driving me freaking insane.  The little micro atx "cube" cases and a cool-as-shit main board that fits it just kinda screams "and get a flat panel to go with it" hahahaha!! I tell ya... I'm gonna have to take pirating or something... I could loot a couple of small villages in the country around here... all rape'en an' pillage'en and stuff...  But then I'd need a band of cut throats to be my scurvy lot and they'd prol'y drink up all the cash ... so then I'd be some kind of terrifying outlaw, pursued by bounty hunters and revered by a dastardly brute squad... and I'd still not have the cool new computer parts I want.  bah...

~ Ed's getting a cold...

~ I have no idea how I'm gonna beat the final boss on Clone Wars. (geo's game cube thing...)

~ it's 2:30? wtfaidu? (I bet you decipher that on the first guess).

Ok, night... er, see ya on Sunday.
(computer free saturday in our house has been something of a rule for ... a hulluva long time and it's not fixen to stop anytime soon. )

peace frog blue sunday. :)
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments