Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Mood:
  • Music:

yo!

Hey... It's speedball'en time again... I am feeling utterly on top!!!

wearing
~ jock (two more days!!!),
~ black boxers,
~ pocket-city cargos,
~ red-t under a corp. logo denim shirt and
~ ma 600 lb big-ass shoes.
hearing
~ the sound of my impending deafness... headphones and loud music
planning
~ trip to the post office (sum'thin for zoe)
~ wicked work sched for week... boss is away and she loads us up so we can't play (I'll show here... hehehe)
wishing
~ I could go to england and sit in a crappy chair... just holding the hand of pal while chemo starts up again.
drinking
~ crummy coffee... gotta go do something about that!

Off to go get a good cup of coffee...
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments