April 7th, 2009

iPhoneLJ

WoW mouse

Google "steel series mmo gaming mouse" and you'll see what ok on about.

Geo wants this .... Big time. He's saved his cash and is ready to buy... But now I find it is impossible. Canadian online retail is out of stock.

So... the question is:
Anybody own this? Is it any good?

And

Any ideas on how to buy?
I can buy it on amazon, but I need a US address to ship to... Preferably one that will reship it to me. :)

newavi

Tuesday, April 7



snowed... a lot.
I work 10 - 15 minutes from home...
but peeps that have to do the big drive-down-town thing? They were in "oh no I took off my snow tires" hell all morning. The queensway was a lock-up. hahaha... (evil).

Enough already... just get to sunny summer weather and hurry up. :)

oh yeah, and I just realized that we get this friday and monday OFF WORK...
Way to go you christians you... It's dead-jesus-weekend!!
Wohoooo!

planning
~ full day of being busy...
~ 'cept... I was thinking suz worked today (she doesn't) so when I jumped back in bed after putting the kids on the bus I figured we'd just snuggle for a while then get up... but... she was going right back to deep morning sleepy la la land... and I almost almost went with her... :D (phew!) Still and all... I was almost late for work.
~ getting busy with client #2 work (the peeps in DC).
~ homeowners association meeting tonight... planning our "agm" and stuff...
~ and now? relaxing with the tv, a sofa, a laptop and ... blessed wireless access... :D
wishing
~ to offer up three cheers for play dates!!! to tonya
~ that laciann's hubby feels better soon...
~ for all to be well with 1ginacolada in her just-about-to-pop Super-Sugar-Time-Bomb-Baby-Make'en kinda way... :D
~ and for acoolsecretary's squeeze to get to feeling all better too!

//
My lap top ... my "work" lap top... is a Dell Latitude D610.
I've decided that I hate it.
I hate you.
You are ugly and you're mother dresses you funny.
ick!

/
We're planning a cruise for next march break... already. :)

~ ttfn muchachos... y muchachas... :D