November 19th, 2003

newavi

snort...



Yeah... don't ask... I mean... I dunno... it was dark and my head is about 834 lbs heavier today so I... um... whatever...
Lovely head hand though...
My sinuses are very very angry with me right now... I suspect I have about 36 hours to go before I am completely trashed (sick with head cold).

Forty years ago... I was three months shy of my second birthday...
My mom tells me she can see every detail of that day ... effortlessly.
Three shots rang out in dallas. Too close together for a breech loader but...
forget for a minute about the conspiracy... the questions.
Average people were working in the hospital that day... and they did their thing.
They saw Jackie standing there with his blood on her dress...
Imagine....

wearing
~ red stripee ftls
~ black pants... kinda jeans...
~ kenneth cole snot nose shirt... it's lovely... it's pale green or is that a bucket of green? and it has a zip on the ... shoulder... because Kenneth does things like that I suppose... I bet he's a bit of dork in poker game... (nevermind)
~ hush puppy shoes... and I WANT NEW SHOES.
planning
~ going punk ass mental on a project... so I can get like a weeks work done on it today... before I end up in bed for a week... (sniff)
~ tonight? hmmm new West Wing I think... should be cool...
~ to take euthanasia... er... aching-nasia... eucan... fuck... do you have any idea what I'm trying to say? why don't they just call that herbal thing bill or something... be bloody easy to spell then... but, of course, if I were gay... I'd just call it Dave.
~ oh, and blowing my nose some more... fun eh... :D
wishing
~ I had a box of soprano’s season 4 at home... but alas...earwax... I bet I'll be able to rent them... :D :D
~ quick happy birthdays to two very good women... one is elliriel... she's always managed to be a kind heart... and she's a nurse! Hellllloooooo nurse! hahaha...sorry... Happy Birthday sugar...
~ and another birthday wish out to raylenetaskoski my Florida race queen... no, not a spandex clad Japanese race queen... although... no, never mind... She's an amazing woman that I had the very good fortune to meet last year on our trip to Florida... Have a wonderful year Ray baby...
~ do you know mrssuperbad... I have no idea how I met ya sugar... but I do enjoy reading you... thank you for being a friend.
~ sending out the very best "good fortune" wishes to the queen of something... but I'm too afraid of her to say of what... (lol) stephaniekaye, ah screw it... queen of pucker... she's got that so seriously in spades that the world can just forget about competing. *sigh*
~ and a very special wish out to thedreamingtree... although you sell it like the girl on "All That" that keeps saying "I like cheese"... I know it's an act... and I know you are a great girl. :)

Just pointing out... I have my own star... I call it breekola.
breekola light breekola bright... first breekola I see tonight
I wish I may I wish I might ...
~ snicker... :)


OK Question:
Anybody else watch Terminator 3? You know uber cool chick T-X terminator girl? At one point she has morphed into Clare Dane's fiancé... and Da Guvnor says "she can take the form of any organic being she has touched... Your fiancé is dead." Ok... ? remember that scene...
Alright... so at the end... Clare Danes runs into the military bunker... screaming "Daddy Daddy..." ... and it turns out to be T-X chicky...
When did she "touch" Danes to get the "organic connection" thing so she could morph into her?
(ps. are you twitching with anger over this information being a possible spoiler for the movie? You need to be medicated... )
  • Current Music
    Alien Ant Farm - Smooth Criminal
shout

(no subject)

geezus.. I'm practically losing weight with all this crap I'm blowing out of my nose...

gahhhh!

(yeah, I know... you really didn't need that info...)

:D
ankles

(no subject)

WOW!

CNN is reporting that the Police, swarming over Jacko's Neverland Ranch,
found Clay Aiken dressed up like a little girl hiding in a closet.

They left him there....





*ok fine. it could happen. :)