April 16th, 2003

newavi

holla.


Hi again...
it's me. Bet yer surprised... ya know I've been say'en "hi" every day for ... um... three years? save for about 30 individual days I can remember missing... :D
Getting sick of this yet? tough... all yer mornings belong to us. lol. :D


So, I mentioned the crack whore yesterday... yeah, well I drove to work through HAIL this morning. No seriously... what the hell is going on? Oh, and it's snowing out. weeee

Quick note: If you press yer finger down on a bottle of hair spray several dozen times when yer getting ready for your day at work... don't rest yer head back against the MIRRORED wall of the elevator... mmmk.

wearing
~ black ftls
~ gray / blue dress pants... (um, is it gray or grey?)
~ blue mock neck shirt... mock mock...
~ beige and blue v-neck txt sweater.
planning
~ to download another older shakira album... and the network guys can come get me with their cattle prods if it makes 'em happy.
~ um... [ :: cams on :: ]... cams always on... just say'en.
~ reconfigure BIND on my server (home thing) and that's because quantumanomaly rawks my sox!
~ interview about 5 people on the new project today.
~ watch hockey tonight... faker fan boy is at it again... (Hi Kimberly :D)
~ to get my arse in bed at a good time tonight.
wishing
~ to send out a monster Congratulations to my sweet and deserving friend ectv. Shann got engaged yesterday... now I gotta send her that Kindersurprise Egg. :D
~ and for another Shann in my world, I hope today brings some kind of wonderful into the lives of my friends hoorah and shann.
~ I had been wakened by the damn alarm clock today ... ok, it's not the clocks fault... going to bed at 2:00 is the real problem. We all woke up at 7:45 today. George on a bus, fed with a lunch by 8:10 and me ... out the door, shaved and, thankfully, dressed, by 8:20. blech... hate mornings like this... thank god Z can pull herself together to make it possible for the linen dent crew to get the hell out of dodge.
~ do you know amyaustin?? She's a fantastic journaler... (besides all cute 'n stuff) ... snicker. :D
~ to congratulate the incomperable (I think I just made that word up...whadeva) wolfiegirl on the 100,000 comment milestone. Have you ever noticed how beautiful she is? I mean, I know she's popular but that's because she's such a kind and good hearted woman... but the beautiful thing... ~ fans self ~ .
~ gravity... walk away from the jelly beans... they give you pimples... (giggle)

Ok.. wanna laugh? I mean... I laughed loud 'nuf to attrack far too much attention at work over this...
[ :: click me :: ]
(that was shamelesly plucked from sparklegrrl's journal... who got it from another...)
(ps. sparklegrrl... um... I'm back on the beautiful thing again... )

Ok... I'll stop now... gotta get back to work ... see ya muchachos et muchachas... you guys rock!
  • Current Music
    I want to learn spanish...
face

(no subject)

mmk...

Feel almost bad for NY when the dissallowed that goal.
One more game yo. Then, if history is any indiction, we (Senators) blow it. :D

American Idol... so the girl that got tossed... not liked much?
I saw the other blonde sing the other day (Billy Joel song) and she was crap.
So I figured they were tossing her... but alas (earwax)...
they tossed the girl with the great bum.

West Wing was new (wohoo). off to watch it in a minute.
byron I haven't forgotten about you... sorry you don't have it yet. :)

Four day weekend coming up... that kinda rocks!
face

:D

holy hockey game!!!
I - moi - a'sitt'en and cheering for TO...
alas... (earwax)... but 3 over time periods!!
zowee.