December 21st, 2002

newavi

Final Survivor 5 Update!!!


Survivor V : Final Update


What's my name bitch! (Slap!)




Wherein we are tortured with the final, predictable moments of Survivor Thailand... otherwise known as the Southeast Asian Yawn Fest. There's a couple of Immunity challenges... that are predictably resolved, a "look who you beat" memory moment, with Tonya barfing so big you'd swear she was gonna turn inside out, and the ever popular "I hate you, and your mother dresses your funny" jury session. We end with a winner... and not a word of a lie, the winner was just the person that the jury hated least. With that, we kiss goodbye the weekly opening credits moment of Erin’s left boob.

Oh, and they had the "reunion" show... with plumper, cleaned up versions of everybody.

Collapse )
  • Current Mood
    creative creative
newavi

scratch



Morn'en...
See that ?? that thing in my hands... it's a 128 meg mini USB drive... plug it into your USB port and it's an instant storage media. My boss gave one to my coworker and I as christmas prezzies... I LOVE THIS THING... tres cool and uber handy.

Our office had a sort of office party yesterday afternoon... and I spent all last night (and this morning) dealing with my body rejecting the finger foods I scarfed down. Talk about regrets... blech. There was a lot of booze at this thing.... wine and beer... and this doesnt really make sense to me... I mean, everybody had cars at work and had to drive home... ??

Last night was all about not being at the computer... except to post the survivor update and spend time chillin with my sugar. We're getting into the holiday thing and feeling pretty good... :D and I'm looking sooooo forward to kimberly27616 and nortacon's visit on the 26th...

wearing
~ wake up sweats and sleep goop...
planning
~ to wrap a bunch of stuff before Z wakes up... :)
~ to play...
~ to relax...
~ to revel in the begining moments of two entire weeks off work...
~ (actually, I have to finish that bid stuff before monday ... so I had to bring it home... ick)
wishing
~ I didn't have to do the bid stuff...
~ that all is well with my friend jessarose and I know it's not great but ... well, it will get better.
~ that canuckgirl has a great trip to and time in Palm Springs... (*lucky duck)

Any ways... I've plenty to do so I'm gonna get busy... maybe have a shower n' everything soon. :D

See ya.
face

holy birthday bonanza...

Happy Birthday yo!



Happy Birthday to Melanie! (mellusions)
May you find yourself grinning at your own private copy of The Two Towers asap! :D
No seriously though, Happy Birthday and I do hope you have a wonderful year. I look forward to staying in touch as this next year winds it's way into the past. :D


Happy Birthday to thinktink as well!!!
You share your birthday with Frank Zappa, Samuel L. Jackson and Andy Dick... make of that what you will! (LOL).
I hope you have a grand adventure in this next year and I look forward to our continued friendship. :D

Happy Birthday to you(s) ... Happy Birthday to you(s)... Happy Birthday dear Tink and Wic... Happy Birhtday to you.
face2

more more more... how do you like it... how do you like it...

Happy Birthday Bendy-girl.



It's Angela's birthday!

I'm not exactly sure how I met indianasweetie but it seems like she has always been a friend. I've had the exceptionally good fortune of having met her in person twice now and you just gotta know that she is a wonderful young woman.

She's a flight attendant... amazingly bendy... and is really really good at acting silly.

[ :: click for plenty of proof about the silly stuff :: ]

[ :: click for proof that the she's not really keen on having her picture taken! :: ]

[ :: see that smile (on me) ... it's because I will forever be happy to have a friend in this girl. :: ]
:D

The wishes I had for you last year [ :: last year :: ] remain in my heart and I do truly hope that this next year is one that brings you great warmth in friendships and much happiness... maybe even the touch of love.

Happy Birthday sugar-bendy... you are never far from my thoughts.

Happy Birthday to you... Happy Birthday to you... Happy Birthday dear Angela... Happy Birthday to you!