September 23rd, 2002

newavi

drat!!!



Nice normal kinda pic today... however, the phone ringing in the car put an abrupt end to that... oracle errors with a client and a web site down means corto is gone RIGHT NOW... See ya

oh... yeah, well...
wearing
~ ... um, pic pic... black
~ beige p-z jeans
~ maroon T and a big warm long sleeve thing...
planning
~ doesn't matter, plans out window, off to client site...
~ although getting a DBA on the honker right now would be a good idea
~ hmmm... anyone have an unlicensed hand gun... wanna shoot me now!! (bang)
wishing
~ that this would have been a nice relaxing monday morning...


Ok... I'm super Outti... gotta fly ... ya know, like a fish... do fish fly? I've heard of flying fish, but are they just good jumpers? I mean... oh wait... is this procrastination? could be... I mean, I know I procrastinate habitually... but I've never really ... er... ok... shhh.. I'm going I'm going... sheesh.
blond1

phew

well that's a wrap... I have (hopefully) only one more day of this crazy busy stuff to get through before I can really start diggin on the documentation part of the project... see ya later lj. :D

ps. the damn cookie sheet is still rattling away... I gotta call my mechanic...
newavi

:D

wow... home quick... quick meal... and now it's.... OFF TO BEAVERS...

Yessirree... me in a room full of beavers... :)