July 12th, 2002

newavi

oh and...

g'night lj... tomorrow is going to be an evil day... i have a billion page (ok, a bit less than that) doc to get through and do a bunch of work for another contract...

and it's a friday!! sometimes things just are not fair.. haha... oh well.

ps. I had a good day today... busy but good... some friends made me smile a bunch. :D

See ya.
newavi

word'em up homies... :D


(and the normal website friday picture is right here!
Dear god gimmi a flame thrower... some butt head is dragging a fucking house down the auto route and tying up traffic for freaking miles and miles and miles... gaaaaah! Needless to say, I'm starting the day a bit late.

Ps. Yo! Toronto...? Pick that up.

wearing
~ green hanes bb's. (ok, and to set the record straight... lets review;
ftl's" and "hanes bb's" (can you see the little words on the rims?)
~ b.u.m. equip jeans...
~ my prized T-Shirt... a 3WV Morning Show Tshirt (from my amazatron sugar shack lost in Charlottesville) nbbmom.
~ a denim shirt open over that... it's a bit chill this morning.
~ yep... dem shoes.
planning
~ to read about 200 pages of a technical proposal from a very "dreaming" government shop...
~ to read a billion pages of BB3 Live Feed transcriptions.
~ to leave my yahoo cam on all day (I'm cortitto on yahoo)
~ to post another mini BB3 Update.
wishing
~ Well I'm still wishing I had a flame thrower for that dick wad on the highway... grrrrrr...
~ that I finish some work early so I can catch up on Lj... I'm just freaking days and days behind... (it's hopeless btw, so if you think I really oughta see som'thin, point me at it would ya? Come on...

L8ER SK8ERS...
  • Current Music
    (Elvis Presley) - Suspicious Minds
newavi

BB3 Update

Let's id the cannon fodder.. mmmk?



ACK! EDIT: I just realized I've been calling Jason Joshua... will now fix... sorry about that.

Cross dress'en, back stabbing, virginity, pathetic caving-in and outright malicious manipulation... yup, the house-mats are in the game. The first pink slips were handed out following a methodology proven to backfire in the last two editions of this show. The kids won a competition to open the hot-tub and have already formed a lose alliance - which has already been compromised - the alliance, not the hot-tub... although it will the home to much partially dressed house-mats. Oh, and did mention there was a virgin in their midst?

Collapse )
  • Current Music
    (Elvis Presley) - Patch It Up
newavi

done...

long day... long weekend ahead...

Good luck Catherine... I hope the little apple pops...

(and contrary to my previous post... she is not about to have the baby... but possibly sometime this weekend.)

Have a wonderful Friday night muchachos et muchachas...

It's all about the love... don't ya think?

CONNOR AND ANNA... ya big goof. Now get in ma belli!
tassy

Yo!

tassy you are a berry berry good girl... and now I must squish you till you get squirmy!!!

Thanks for the icon sugar tips.

ps. My newest Icon... from my pal Tassy... :D
  • Current Mood
    happy happy