May 23rd, 2002

face

hmmm

say g'night gracie...

(and don't freak'en ask me who gracie is this time... :D ... you should know! it's a rule! lol)


Oh and wowzers on the drama... and to think I was commenting on how well you all play together earlier tonight. Just a word on that... I get the feeling that even the drama is "play" ... although not always in good fun... but it (drama) always comes around. Embrace it... reject it.. ignore it... it's up to you. But don't fool yourself into thinking that drama will... um.. .can be made to go away. Like a bad penny and all that.

For the record... I love all of ya... You guys... the people on my friends list... you're the most interesting group of people I've ever had the privilege to get to know. Older, younger, goofy, spoofy, deep, serious, hilarious, irreverent... whatever, and however... you are just freaking wonderful...

pps. we really need to establish a sexi underwear day thing... wouldn't it be nice to just know... you know... that's it all out there in force on fridays... or some such day... dare ya.

ok... now to bed... no really!
newavi

Morn'en lj...



Oyi, I have the most evil, discusting cough... blech...

wearing
~ gray ftls
~ those new cargos... cept I have no idea what colour they are... it's kind of a pale green / khaki / gray thing with dk blue accents?
~ dk blue p-z long sleeve
~ hush puppies... and I only mention the shoes because they really are great! I know this is corny but they "hug" my feet... sooo comfortable. :D
planning
~ lot's of work today... rebuild a project plan for the client I was at yesterday, that seminar I thought was yesterday is today and a bunch of team management stuff.
~ um... hair cut... I need a haircut... maybe tonight.
wishing
~ to send out love and huge thanks to my friend isis for clueing me in to when galebird was coming home from mickey land and reminding me about her bday! :)
~ I could taste stuff... everything except fruit tastes like burnt whatever.
~ that the first week of wedded bliss is staying er.. blissful! for my friend ladonne.
~ that my itchy pal, nbbmom is feeling better... a little less itchy... and her little charmer (nicki) is feeling better as well.
~ and.. um.. well, that my buddy indianasweetie would come visit.

Hey... who is GabbyMoe? I wanted to tell he/she how much I appreciate the nice words I read in the Gazette about the Survivor Updates. Kinda makes me feel really good!

um... so tomorrow... friday... do you "dress down friday" at work? Like jeans? And can you wear killer drop dead sexy underthings with that? Make my day! If you got it, wear it and mention what it is in your journal tomorrow... come on... I almost never ask y'all to do stuff. :D
(contemplates his morning picture...)
newavi

randomness

convo with the boiz...

Dad (me): do you like skin?
George: YES! I love skin... all smoooth.
Me: Ed?
Edward: NO! I don't like skin....
George: Why not?
Edward: ICK!
Me: Gotta love the skin....
Me: Do you like the furry skin?
Edward: No! nonono!
Me: Geo? Little furry skin?
Geo: NO... I only like the smoooth skin...
Me: Well, I have to agree with you... I like the smooth skin. To many little bits to get stuck in your teeth with the furry skin... and besides... it feels yucki on your tongue.
Edward: Yucki...
Geo: ewwwwww
Me: So we're settled then...
Me: An apple for george,
Me: a peeled one for Ed...
Me: and I'll eat the kiwi.
newavi

k...

that's it for me...

just a few loose ends to tie up and I'm gone. It's a beautiful day out there...but really windy and fuck if I can feel it anyways... my head is like 25 lbs too heavy with boogers... yuck.

funny, but i have a ton to say and no time to say it... so I'll just save it!! :D

later skaters.