November 7th, 2001

newavi

g'night.

Today was a good day. Hard... and work is really kinda weird - all tense and shit about things holding together... but good. Busy.

side note: We watched "final fantasy" tonight... in glori-fucking-ous dolby suround sound...

I'm off to bed but I wanted to make a few bedtime wishes...

~ the girli-girl chat vixens... (and others) the luckiest girls on earth to have such friends in one another... you guys make me warm inside knowing that you're able to be so close and yet so far. (deep eek - wohoo "eek" ... hi bj!) I hope ya'all can hold that together... :D
~ I hope chandos manages to stem the bleeding in her thumb!! :D You could just suck it for a while?
~ aristophren ... bro? you ok? I hope so... really.
~ and, although she is no doubt asleep right now... I hope my friend galebird manages to find some chill... some calm. Rest that head girl!! (psst! I spelled it right ... wohoo)

Later skaters... and sleep well...
  • Current Mood
    sleepy sleepy
newavi

Morn'en Lj...


(That's geo - 6 - telling me he hates Babar...)

Evil, evil rush this morning... this is such a theme with me... *cough*... I have got to go to bed earlier... waking up is just the worst. I wish I could get paid to relax, sleep in and blow off time playing with on-line friends... Yea, ok... no, I mean besides on Fridays.. ;)

wearing
~ it's a swish swish day... got my way noisy charcoal cargos on... pockets everywhere...
~ gray boxers... gray shirt (actually if I was wearing only that, shirt tucked in and boxers hiked up way high... I guarantee you'd phuquing die laughing...) hmm on second thought... sorry for the imagery... :D
~ big turtle neck... dunno, do you call this "corded"?
~ dem big ass shoes...
planning
~ to watch West Wing tonight...
~ to avoid Temptation Island tonight... two hours of TI taking the time slot from Enterprise...
~ a bucket of work today...
~ to call an angel this morning...
wishing
~ for a break at work... basically. I really need to catch a break... just one client that actually wants to begin work sooner... versus later...

Hey, have you heard of the movie "undercover angel" (with Yasmin Bleeth) (sp?) ... It's on Bravo tonight... all the outdoor settings in that movie are in Ottawa (me... ottawa...) in spring and summer... some really nice shots.

K... gotta fly...