Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

Tuesday, April 20... 420



Um... has anyone told you they love you lately?
No really... life is 100% better ... no matter what's wrong... if you know someone loves you.
so, you know... I'm just say'en... I love you.
Yeah, it's all a journal'ish kinda thing... but I'm old and wise... I know what love is.
... and I know I have it like mad for you.
So ease up a bit... stop making faces at me... and feel the love baby...

oh... and...

420 yo!



Up... and sort out sick boy... poor z and Edward... first day back in the same class with THE CHOMPER... seems the suspension was only for one day... we'll see how that goes...

wearing
~ green ftls
~ black jeans
~ black t
~ dk blue shirt... dark man day...
planning
~ I'm in the bid meeting now... (well, snuck out to get a coffee and post this)
~ more of the same...
~ leave early to get my ass to my folks house to get the kids
~ then home and take care of Z
~ and do some 420 celebrating tonight...
~ and, of course, more 24
wishing
~ that bardiva finds her stuff... or at least stops losing it... :D
~ that I get to see some paris pictures from knightsdawn
~ to welcome back my dear friend debby... all moved in ... in the land of the er... close knit families... (insert banjo music here... )

Ok ok ... no really ... I'd love to read and update properly but today is sucking...

I gotta fly.

See ya... and be nice to each other... it's way way more fun.
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 15 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…