Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

Tuesday, Feb 17.



Yeah, so I made several faces trying to get a morning shot that accurately reflected my state of mind... big grimmacing faces, scrunchy angry faces, mouth gaping - bug eye faces...
In then end, I started laughing at myself (which hurt!) so I stopped. :)

Did you know it uses several stumoch muscles to blow your nose?
How about rubbing your hands together?
Rolling over in bed?

You getting the idea here?

wearing
~ commando... can't take the pressure of the elastic
~ pj pants
~ gap hoodie
planning
~ ouch.
~ ouch ouch...
~ ouch ouch ouch ouch... and frigg'en ouch.
wishing
~ to send out a general thank you for the many kind words I've been getting from my friends. (please understand that I can't sit and respond to all of ya... I'm a wimp and need to go lie down. :D)
~ to congratulate the very precious and very pregnant with twins displaced canadian sugar... catherine.
~ that a few good vibes from my world make it over to princessblondie... just 'cause... She's so damn precious I can hardly stand it! :D
~ and a little moment of wish'en for serpah that he finds the time and the way... to enjoy the trip... and keep his mind off the destination.

ok... I gotta go ...

I need to get a couple of days under my belt... today is not a good one.

pssst. 143
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 21 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…