Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Music:

Hiya!!



G'morning!!! You smiling? k... look... smile already. It's friday and you know Santa's do'en his nails somewhere... :)

The [ :: web site :: ] regular friday morning picture can be [ :: found here :: ] !!

note: this song... it's the one from Trainspotting... you gotta love the line "that's like hypnotizing chickens"

wearing
~ blue ftls
~ blue jeans... comfy and snug! [ :: and yeah, the insanity continues... :: ]
(gah! Why can't I just live in jeans and pj bottoms?)
~ Strong bad and a bluenotes 'red stripe' sweater
planning
~ er... well, I have a presentation this aft... on all that stuff we've been working on this week.
~ write about Survivor over the lunch hour... :D
~ a few other things... :) :D
~ and try to zooooooooom home a bit early to see what I can help with in getting ready to receive our Christmas Guests... we got houseguests this weekend... there will be pictures! :D
~ tonight? er... well hoping to see a man about a horse but I can't keep my hopes up too far...
~ movie maybe. :) that... or running naked through the snow... although... the snow is damn cold... we'll see.
wishing
~ this muffin was warm... just a sec.... k... back (with a warm muffin!!)
~ that Ashley has fun and is safe and sound with allyn and Jodi!!!
~ darl'en missilv would grow up soon... ~ snicker...
~ that the vibes keep on a rolling for my friend giggly_girl
~ that my long time buddy khisanth get's her boots! :D
~ my friend - ever so very far away - reeris has a safe trip to istanbul....
~ and to send lil'sugar indianasweetie all kinds of good karma... .just 'cause...

alrighty ... pardon my francais... but what a great fucking day... it's a bit cold but it's sunny and blue... and yeah, there's "Feet" of snow falling somewhere and no doubt here soon but for now... it's a beautiful day. I just want to grab it and squish it. Now that's usually a sign that some shit is gonna come down at work but too bad. It's gonna take a lot of work to break my spirit today.
Today I am spirit boy! and even though it's been almost two years since I could listen to 3WV Radio (waaaaaaaaaaaa) I'm still the happiest little camper in the playground. :)

See ya all later on and don't be hypnotizing any chickens... you'll just have to pour water on their heads. Tra-la-la! er... never mind...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 13 comments