Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

Morning. :D



It's a squinty strong bad day!!! Now if I'd just squint a little harder I'd look a wee tiny bit like that dork Justin, from big brother... hahaha...
(yes... I know... very dorky picture... ug) :D

Today is a very little time to spare day... but ya know I'll make time for my nasty habits. :D wait... No, I did not just call you a nasty habit... LOL.

It's all about smiling... waiting for rain that is supposed to hang in all weekend (and we need to finish the kids fort!!!!) and being happy.
If it takes work... well good. It's a worthwhile effort!

wearing
~ green ftls
~ blue jeans...[ :: yeah baby... (oh my god they're comfortable today!!) :D :: ]
~ strong bad... ahhhh trogdor!!!
~ two tone button up blue thing... :D
~ dem shoes...
planning
~ to serve my coworkers a peach upside down rubble bubble cake... in about 25 minutes... kind of a "Friday club" thing...
~ work work work ... fridays are mad!!!
~ write about bb and Survivor at lunch... :)
~ tonight? no idea... but I'd sure like to go the movies tomorrow night...
wishing
~ well, that raylenetaskoski's computer is resuscitated at some point... :) good luck sugar.
~ that the next 8 days??? pass with increasingly controlled degrees of stress for my sugar tonya... wedding bells can be heard in the middle distance... :)
~ that I knew how iiammaggiediane is doing... did she have her baby?
~ to shoot big props and bigger hugs out to kaar... just 'cause.
~ praying for the safe return of one wee bitty Hobbes... to sweet willedit and her buglet. :D
~ and breekola... just say'en... you are all that and a bag of chips! :D

RIP Robert Palmer... 54 years old and dead like... well... dead. He was a bit of an icon that boy... and I will always thank him for bringing a good majority of my petty fantasies or sorta-fetishes to life in Simply Irresistible... bright red glistening lips... serious makeup... squeaked back hair and black tight dresses that kinda almost sorta gave way to "hey can you see that?" as it stretched across full figured bodies. hahaa... and I saw him in concert FOREVER ago... yes... the girls were playing guitars.


Happy Birthday kitykity

You remain a treasured friend after these three years and I hope with all of my heart that time will stretch endlessly into the future of our friendship. You have earned so much with the way you have carried yourself and the friendship you have offered... May you find yourself in a year of results... love... kindness and I do hope that pleasure lives in your world... (maybe even to the point of limping! :D haha... ok I'll stop)
No really... Happy Birthday Susan... I hope you have a wonderful day, and a wonderful year ahead.
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…