Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

"I won't be offended... I'll be too dead to be offended"

I dunno... something about that line just cracks me up... possibly it's just a mood thing.

either way... it's time for the biggest test of the day. Not one part of my day is more geared around a smoke that the drive home from work... stuck in shitty traffic and popping to the music.

See ya tonight. :)
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 15 comments