Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Mood:
  • Music:

HOLLA!



Happy freak'en friday man!
I got two feet (just like yesterday) except today there are industrial strength springs attached to each toe...
Happy feet extending into happy corto. It's beautiful outside... inside... all over my little corner of the universe*.
I feel like there's a little electrical spark zoooooooming around in my veins... and NO I haven't been hitting the crack yet...

If there was a way to reach out to you and poke a finger into your shoulder to give you a little of this vibe... you gotta know I would.
We should be this happy together... it's a feeling best shared among friends.

wearing
~ green haines bbs
~ blue jeans... [ :: as friday's other picture will prove :: ]
~ a p-z t-shirt and GAP goodness with a hood.
planning
~ well.. planning on slamming away on a report that needs finishing before the end of the day...
~ to sit back and read about catherine's courtship... today is her 3 yr anni... (she's so damn precious... you know... :D)
~ some grocery shopping after work... a little baking thing tonight...
~ driving to the airport to collect me a little bit of Cathy.
~ oh, and to radiate this vibe I got go'en on at every chance I can. ;)
wishing
~ that Holly Jones's killer is caught by an angry mob and riped to shreds... slowly. fucker. dirty pathetic fucker... may eternity line up tortures unimaged for your damned soul.
~ to point you to kaylee's Journal... she has some fabo pictures from the Lunar Eclipse last night... we were all about cloud cover last night (snif) but November is coming... :)
~ for some good news to find it's way back to my treasured friend cherripop212 about the whole Dad zone. (hand holding time... hug)
~ that my friend shann gets her "you can't touch me" attitude on ... 'cause I don't want to miss her... and I would. damn.
~ that a boy named David is fine... that way my sugar indianasweetie will be happy ... and a happy angi-baby makes me happy too.
~ to do a little VH5 (Virtual High Five) thing with ma girl giggly_girl for the missing 7... go go sugar-giggles. (hmmm I like the nic sugar-giggles....)
~ a lifetime worth of wishes out to a sweet woman that deserves some good karma... you are in my thoughts mscantbwrong
~ that my vb (virtual brother) aristophren gets some of her back in his life...

Co-worker dudes went to Matrix Re yesterday... I heard some of the wannabe's yapping on the radio slagging away at the movie this morning... and I totally don't care what they say. Walking into work with co-worker dude... and he turns to me...(he's an imposing figure of a guy) and say's "The Matrix.... GO!" .... I could the full weight of his enjoyment and I know what he's into... there is no better endorsement. I'm about ready to explode with the desire to see the flick. AHH! :D

Hey I left my MSN on at work yesterday... I thought it was in the "appear offline" zone but I came in today to a bunch of "hi..." stuff... sorry about that guys... I wasn't ignoring ya... just didn't see it. :D

Okidoki... off to work... Have a great friday muchachos et muchachas... and play nice. It's more fun that way.

[ :: just some random pic I saved from the cam :: ]
(I like overexposed images...)

* did you see that? I'm pretty self centered... even when I toss around in the total perspective vortex and make references to my space in the universe... I give myself a corner office. :D
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 22 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…