Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

mmk...

Feel almost bad for NY when the dissallowed that goal.
One more game yo. Then, if history is any indiction, we (Senators) blow it. :D

American Idol... so the girl that got tossed... not liked much?
I saw the other blonde sing the other day (Billy Joel song) and she was crap.
So I figured they were tossing her... but alas (earwax)...
they tossed the girl with the great bum.

West Wing was new (wohoo). off to watch it in a minute.
byron I haven't forgotten about you... sorry you don't have it yet. :)

Four day weekend coming up... that kinda rocks!
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments