Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

:D



Ok... those are Z's fingers... she'd just woken up and was not gonna let me get her bed-head in the shot... :D

Jenny was sweet, show a smile for the people she meets
I'm trouble, let's drive, I don't know the way you came alive
News is blue (the news is blue), has its own way to get to you
What can I do (what can I do), when I remember my time with you
Sniff n' the tears
(love that song... it's a driving toon)

wearing
~ gray haines bbs
~ dk blue dockers
~ black t and a sorta silk shirt
planning
~ to go to a "meet the prez" coffee thing this morning...
edit: just got back from that...
~ team meeting later this morning
~ start my new "role" with a big project this afternoon.
~ I don't think it's a new west wing tonight... (poo!)
~ to look forward to a visit from canuckgirl in May... :D
wishing
~ that I get a chance to make a birthday wish or two today...
~ for sweet princessblondie to be gett'en better and better and better....
~ for the patience to let sleeping dogs lie... or was that to let barking dogs bark all they want and not let myself be baited by their neverending shit?

It's a crazy-beautiful day here... just a btw kinda thing. The sun is filling the sky and everything is getting mushy... maybe spring will come back!! :D
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 26 comments