Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

omg

ok... I'm still kinda in the work-like-a-dog zone... so details will have to wait... but I have pictures.

Pictures from a lunch that was designed by the social coordinators in my own personal version of heaven.... babies everywhere and I got to hold 'em all... :)

Lunch with my darl'en z, and the chance to meet the more-precious-than-you-can-imagine Catherine... (*catherine)... she's basically exactly who I expected to meet. I've never heard her voice before but it was exactly as my mind had imagined. :D

I'm in that place I get to when I feel like the universe has done a back flip to make me feel good.... I'm a lucky duck and for this I am so very thankful. :D

But I gotta git... see ya tonight.


PS. remember Survivor is on TONIGHT.
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments