Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Music:

:D

HOLA!!! Happy Friday. I'm in love with today in a great big messy way... It's the last day of work* for two entire weeks. :)



Me and my little toothless goober were goofing around for the picture zone this morning. :D

[ click for the regular web site friday picture ]

Press release today... the hostile take over bid that is in play in the canadian market for our company was rejected by the corporation ... no idea what the next step is...

There's only a few days left before Christmas... so be freaking careful would ya... this is just such a bad time of the year to have car accidents or break yourself falling... snow, ice, freezing rain... stress, crowds... it's all evil baybee... be safe.. I wanna see you all smiling at christmas. :D

wearing
~ pic pic... black and comfy like you just can't believe.
~ b.u.m. equip jeans (as always on fridays) - but word! I'm getting pissed about them not fitting right... too loose...like I'm losing weight or something.
~ [ friday butt pic... gotta get better fitt'en jeans! ]
~ a company white T with a denim shirt.
planning
~ 4 more sections of the RFP and that's a must-be-done-before-lunch thing...
~ company get together at 1-2...
~ shopping... me = gonna fly away this s'aft (if I get the time) to grab a few things...
~ write the final S5 Update at some point... :)
~ do a lot of chair dancing... (good mood kinda thing)
wishing
~ you would go and meet a friend of mine... her name is Katie (kea) and she's a mom of an almost 1 year old adorable little girl ... go say hi. bring love.
~ to send a shout out to a sweet friend far far away... So Hi kaar... brings back big memories reading about Gilders sugar. :D
~ that sweet Nikki (wolfiegirl) has thursdays like that often...
~ that my friend heido is ok... and gets a lot more ok... ok?
~ for a little bit of peace to be there for my friend summerspirit... and that the next few days are empowering... not down-dragging! (sisstah!)
~ my friends would jump over to foxyoreo's journal with hopefull words and her Aunt's journal (kammi) with prayers... there was an accident... good vibes needed!

Oh and a special little moment for one of my fav teacher girls. :D
(sing it with me... you know... rudolph like)
nutmeg to red nose Teacher
had a very ouchi shnozz
and if she don't get bedda
she's gonna miss her santa clause
~ Get better my little Nut Meg. :D


ps. Is it such a big deal to stop your shopping for a second and help that lady that looks about 200 years old carry those packages out to her car? Besides, you can root through the packages while you walk and check for cool stuff... (ok, just kidding 'bout that last part)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 15 comments