Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

Morn'en lj.



(random bennefit of doing morning posts... I always type wednesday correctly now... - not always the case...lemmi tell ya! :D)

wearing
~ black ftls
~ khaki, kinda heavy, cotton cargos
~ p-z long sleeve with a big comfy dk blue sweater.... (layers.... layers...)
planning
~ to go (in 2 minutes) into a 2 hour meeting to discuss the big rfp
[ edited to remove a work ref from public post ]
~ after that? stress client reports and geek work
~ after that? smoke... (yeah yeah... I know)
~ then try desperately to get caught up in paperwork...
~ it's a West Wing night!!! :D
wishing
~ that the day today is a calm and very successful day for my friend txgirlie and her hubby man... (you are in my thoughts sugar)
~ for peace and "dreamy thoughts" to come back to my friend dreamy_thoughts
~ and for alicenwndrln to have all the best fortune in her effort to day... I hope you get the part!!! :D
~ oh and a shout out to a friend... pookfreak ... just because... :D


Crazy nutty traffic today... and everything is so damn cold is silly. brrrrrr....
I'm certain there is something I'm forgetting but I gotta gotta jet... so I'll see ya all later. :D
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments