Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

!



A bright sunny, beautiful day... but up way early and I've been speeding all over the place so who gets a chance to notice nice weather??

wearing
~ black ftls
~ the slightly-heavier cotton cargos (kahki... um, how do you spell that?) that I sewed the button on last night...
~ dk blue t and my fav txt vneck sweater.
~ a bitch'en tude...
planning
~ early meeting at work...
~ hopefully off in a minute to the mechanics shop to drop off my car
~ then downtown to a bank to sign mortgage papers with Z
~ screaming busy rest of day.
~ oh my god I have so much work to do it's crazy!
wishing
~ that notcharming keeps thinking... sounds like a wonderful idea.
~ that I get my universe back on track... It's just not happening right now.
~ that you don't mind too much if I'm sorta not-hear for a while.
~ I could nick off to Charlottesville and install a cd-burner for a friend...
~ to send some hugs over to my friend Cathy... little miss canuckgirl...
and remind her that I will never run out of those for you. (and my fingers are crossed for you sugar... as always)
oh geez I gotta go... see ya.
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 23 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…