Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

hmmm

Randomness...

~ at the used car place we've been going to... they park the cars rather close together. Upon returning from each of the test drives we went on tonight ... with moi in the passenger seat and both boys strapped into the back seats... I reminded Z to park in the open spaces so the sales people could repark the cars. and then we found both sets of car keys in our possession (pure accident) when we got home... :D hahahaha...

~ I have some amazing friends here... you guys are just rock'en my sox with those lip pics...

~ my face is no longer numb... my jaw is in fucking hell... TMJ kinda killa aggrivated by the dentist dude holding my jaw open all that time...

~ show her you love her... suck on her elbow waddle.

~ getting into weight bearing activities like indoor rock climbing will improve your bone density. Girls should be doing this more... especially girls that were slaves to the "i really need to look underfed to fit in" thang in high school... Ostioperosis is bitch.

~ I want to travel to South Africa...

~ my god I need a coffee...

~ time to watch the West Wing tape. :D

L8er sk8ers...
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 11 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…