Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto



ok... me right now?
Sitting in a monthly management meeting...
yes... I'm multi tasking.

wearing
~ yup yup... friday... pic... black
~ blue jeans
~ dk blue b.u.m. equip t-shirt
~ big giant dk blue and white sweater...
~ the, uh... Friday butt shot (to show off the clothes... yea, thats the ticket...)
planning
~ early meeting
~ bail on that half way through and burn off to a client site... moving golf balls around... (Edit: client meeting cancelled....)
~ writing a S5 update.
~ my cam's on as usual.
wishing
~ today is the day that my friend for life debby heads into the hospital to have her baby... my thoughts are with her and her family.
~ a big ginormous WELCOME HOME to kimberly27616... back from the open sea and her slightly delayed honeymoon. :D
~ I had a hair cut... omg I need a freaking hair cut...
~ that my pal, cabricker gets beddda soon... :D
~ a big "Happy Anniversay" wish out to my friends reens and luker.

evil day... why oh why are fridays the busiest days of my weeks!!!! this is about driving me wonky!!
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 14 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…