Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Music:

okidoki



Corto is in motion today... and wincing at every move... fucking back is just toast. blech.

The web site friday pic is here... and it's not a pretty site... :D lol

wearing
~ pic pic... white... yup...
~ blue jeans... two tone blue long sleeve...
~ blue denim shirt (layer boy strikes again)
~ dem big ass shoes...
~ er... the friday ass shot... as cheesy as this is... I'm liking tradition.
(so you know it takes feedback to turn this into a less clothed ass shot... well, that and a little planning...)
planning
~ oh baybeee... writing about S5 from last night... wholy crap... talk about giving me material to work with... ahahahahahha.
~ off to a client site for a big monster production of load tests... big team, lots to do... this is a 5 hour service window ... starting in 45 mins.... (~ sniff... see ya...)
~ trying to stay off my back... :D
wishing
~ well... I really wanna wish for my back to stop hurting...
~ but instead I'm gonna wish I could visit PEI... then I'm gonna wish I could visit Estonia...
~ I could just siddle up to my bowl of texas sugar mandelion and hug her all over (really careful like so as not to hurt 'er) ... um... just 'cause she's pretty special. :D
~ hello... paradoxicalsoul... sugar? you ok?

Ok... I really wanna sit and read friends pages (I'm freaking suffering from withdrawl... ) but I gotta get my ass to the client site... see ya.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments