Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

  • Music:

yawn



Mornin lj ... got my brand spanking* new long sleeve shirt on ... still a big chill in the air. (and I'm way comfy...) I had the sort of sleep that you wake from feeling like maybe you were resting in the company of angels last night. My eyes opened and the very first thing I felt was my heart swelling. You should try this... this happy thing.

wearing
~ pic pic... black... comfy and besides, the boys just love being strapped down.
~ new swish swish pants... cargo style with little draw string thingies in several places... :D (Oh, and they're blue)
~ the new shirt (see above) :D
planning
~ werk-cams' on...
~ build two more solaris 9 environments with new oracle... damn patches... patches? We don't need no stinking patches... ooops yes we do!
~ documentation for a pending load test project... blech.
~ Oh and it's Big Bro tonight... I gotta tell ya, reading the Live Feed stuff (sporadically, btw) I'm seeing some actual hard core lying and sneakery... yummi.
wishing
~ with all of my heart... that my friend kimberly27616 wakes up today and remember that she is all that and a bag of chips.
~ for a successful and quick lil'operation in Charlottesville... Come home quick Kym and let everybody else take care of you.
~ to remind all y'all that it's really about the lips... and if ya really wanna get picky... bottom lips. why? because the kiss is everything.

ps. I'm still thinking I need to get info on how to go on a vacation to vegas and be a flying elvis just once... just once... :D
pps. god I love this song!

* eeep... I said spanking.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 8 comments