Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

hmm

Well we just came back from several hours of being neighborly. Our next door neighbors have two boys close to our boys ages and the house next up the street has a new baby ... well, 14 month only little girl. The kids played and we sat on their deck and ate yummy snacks and drank plenty of interesting wines... well they drank wine, I had my usual water. :D

Brie Cheese on slices of fresh figs and goat cheese with basil and spices... you know, shishi poopoo snacks. :D

It was very nice and loads of normal conversation.

Now it's time to admit I am dissatisfied with my current deodorant and get busy writing an email that I keen to work on.

See ya...

(and ps. my heart kinda bursts at the very amazing concern my friends have for things in my little goofy world. Thank you from the bottom of my heart for taking the time to care ... Love is... the closeness of friends and the warmth of their embrace.)
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment