Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

no really

I'm awake...


wearing
~ um... look, I'm still on vacation...
~ er... brand new sox!! (very comfy actually)
planning
~ to clean all the crud off the deck that the power sprayer kicked up
~ to keep the kids outside as much as possible.
~ hmm... go to winners to return/exchange a sweater I got Z for her birthday.
~ two words: Date Night
wishing
~ I get to catch up on lj a bit today...
~ for the light of day to make things a lil'bit easier for some of my buddies that are searching for the exit sign.

My folks will be watching the kids over dinner today and into the evening. Date Night. I'm thinking dinner and a movie... and I really wanna go rock climbing this week... um... maybe Wednesday? We'll see....
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments