Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

whoa.

Is that how you spell that? You know ... the thing you say when you want a horse to stop? ok... stop! there are too many jokes about "how do you make a horse stop" and it's too early in the day for that... :D (snicker)


It's Friday... car shopping day... it's a day filled with Ed again. :D I get so freaking testy with BOTH kids at home when I'm stressing about something (in this case... the car thing) but with one? I had a lot of fun with Ed yesterday. We'll see how today goes.

wearing
~ gray... no pic today. :D (been saving those for "evening wear" hahaha)
~ jeans and a screaming bright orange shirt - which, btw, is always in silent honour of my pal ly
planning
~ to test drive a calelier, civic, an escort and a saturn... busy day visiting these used car salesmen. Do ya think I might be ready to kill something by the time I'm done?
~ to wake Angela up in her hotel room by phoning her and pestering her in about 10 minutes... hahaha...
wishing
~ I had a better capability to beat back certain social demons... it's really very goofy how I end up letting myself feel when there is really nothing wrong.
~ that all goes well for topazgrrl today... (still no baby but there's no rush! :D)

ok... more for later... :)

See ya.
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 15 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…