Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

halloooooooo



It's a gray day in the city... there is a threat of serious rain hanging in the air. And is this affecting my mood? hell no! hahaha... no really. I have a pretty good vibe cooking inside today... not sure where it's coming from but I like it just the same.

wearing
~ black ftls
~ dk ... um treacle? so dark green their almost black ... ahh screw it... they're black, brushed cotton jeans... you know, that stuff that feels soft when you rub it but looks like denim.
~ company golf shirt.
planning
~ well I've managed to get really busy with work this week... which is a far cry from last week... today will be all about loading up my guys with work and working with my own client to get ready for a new round of "load tests".
~ it's a survivor night... but Survivors over so there. :)
~ we'll see what tonight brings...
wishing
~ I had several nights in a row to work on new stuff for the web site... it's really a "gotta get in the goove" kinda project.
~ that my buddy tonya has a way way better day today!
~ to send a little word of wonder out to my friend alice.... :D

hmmm... I just love the way red and black clothes look together... and this has nothing to do with that girl I saw on my way into work... nothing! J
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments