Mostly harmless (corto) wrote,
Mostly harmless
corto

holy yawn



good morn'en... errr... ga!

wearing
~ big sweat shirt...
~ baggy sweat pants...
~ samsonite luggage for eyelids...
planning
~ to shower and try and sneak back in bed!!!
~ oh lord... let there be a hair cut in my near future...
~ doesn't the harry potter dvd go on sale soon?
~ we have someone from a "cleaning company" coming over to do an estimate for service...
(I'm just guessing, but a vinyl french maid 3 piece outfit is probably not going to be part of this package... )
wishing
~ whatever happened to my filters does not happen again!

I have filters for great reasons... like posting stuff to people that are not people I see in the real world... or not people I work with... (I think it would be bad form to kavitch about work here and have my coworkers read it...) or lists of friends that exclude communities... (* did you know that the moderator of a friended community is able to read your friends only posts?...) etc.

I had to clean them all up last night (the lists) after Lj support said "yup yer screwed..." :D

hahaha... oh well... such is life.

ps. I'm loving the new features in lj lately... especially the stuff about your bio page... wow. :D

any ways... see ya later today and I hope you had a wonderful sleep. :D
Subscribe

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 13 comments

  • shiver

    You know that shiver you get through your shoulder blades and down your back when you feel cold. Maybe you’ve just left the restaurant and you’re…

  • selfie

    as I read and read and read about "Selfies"... I quietly say to myself... "um... yeah, tell me again how selfies are a new thing." lol. :)

  • Monday, February 17, 2014

    Hiya. :) Today was one of those “oh look… LJ is still there” days. Oh how I miss the old days when LJ was pretty much a playground filled with my…